China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6176,598
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6345,987
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6305,984
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3715,823
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,86611,723
AzulArgentina 18,96911,787
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7025,407
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7415,432
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4264,615
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4014,599
AmberleyAustralia 8,1915,090
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6134,109
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5494,070
AimoresBrazil 17,26910,731
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,42510,207
AltamiraBrazil 15,6019,695
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,0059,946
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,73511,021
ApodiBrazil 15,6929,751
AracajuBrazil 16,23110,086
AracuaiBrazil 17,01610,574
AragarcasBrazil 17,01210,571
AraxaBrazil 17,40310,814
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9679,922
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6514,754
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8623,643
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0206,227
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0593,765
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0075,597
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0645,632
AbecheChad 10,4206,475
AntofagastaChile 17,18310,678
AricaChile 16,71210,385
AltaiChina 3,2442,016
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4538,981
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4118,955
AraucaColombia 14,0988,760
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7567,927
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8467,983
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8828,005
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4105,226
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3265,174
AswanEgypt 8,7355,428
AsyutEgypt 8,6415,370
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5707,811
AsmaraEritrea 8,9065,534
AssabEritrea 8,7655,446
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3865,833
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8815,518
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8666,752
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3896,456
AccraGhana 12,6247,845
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9684,951
AthensGreece 8,3225,171
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3405,182
AasiaatGreenland 7,6074,727
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9024,910
AputiteqGreenland 7,6174,733
AkureyriIceland 7,6264,739
AgraIndia 4,9163,055
AhmedabadIndia 5,6233,494
AkolaIndia 5,4313,375
AllahabadIndia 4,7272,937
AmritsarIndia 4,9053,048
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,1803,219
AbadanIran 7,1044,415
ArakIran 6,7494,194
AlbengaItaly 8,7335,427
AlgheroItaly 9,0185,604
AmendolaItaly 8,5305,301
AnconaItaly 8,4845,272
ArezzoItaly 8,5885,337
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,9078,021
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,8617,992
AbashiriJapan 1,199745
AburatsuJapan 1,266787
AikawaJapan 914568
AjiroJapan 1,200746
AkitaJapan 951591
AkuneJapan 1,206750
AomoriJapan 960597
AsahikawaJapan 1,045649
AsosanJapan 1,119695
AmmanJordan 7,9184,920
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1992,609
AinaziLatvia 6,8594,262
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4536,496
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2796,388
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7926,707
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1586,312
AtarMauritania 11,9937,453
AgalegaMauritius 9,4375,865
AcapulcoMexico 11,6977,269
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4981,553
AltaiMongolia 2,6401,641
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,1391,329
AgadirMorocco 10,8616,749
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1805,083
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5646,565
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,3256,416
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1336,297
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4936,520
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9776,200
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9908,072
AgadezNiger 11,0836,887
AsuncionParaguay 17,95311,156
ArequipaPeru 16,45210,224
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8241,755
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6887,885
AradRomania 7,8494,878
AjanRussia 1,6311,013
AldanRussia 1,7751,103
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9383,690
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9252,439
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,310814
AnadyrRussia 3,8362,384
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7513,574
ArmavirRussia 6,7054,166
AstrakhanRussia 6,1713,835
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6785,393
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5515,935
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6826,017
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6706,009
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9026,153
Abu HamedSudan 9,0295,610
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4785,890
AqiqSudan 8,7455,434
ArbaatSudan 8,7235,420
AromaSudan 9,0845,645
AtbaraSudan 9,1165,665
Abu KamalSyria 7,3904,592
AleppoSyria 7,5394,685
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1472,577
AtakpameTogo 12,3637,682
AdanaTurkey 7,6184,734
AfyonTurkey 7,8204,859
AnkaraTurkey 7,5794,709
AntalyaTurkey 7,9414,934
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8863,657
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0164,981
AberporthUk 8,5675,324
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5225,296
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1984,473
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0794,399
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9924,345
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0074,354
ArtigasUruguay 18,53011,515
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6156,596
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1115,662
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7044,787
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2616,376
Ada, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0016,215
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8886,766
Akron, OhUsa 10,1966,336
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4805,891
Albany, GaUsa 11,0176,846
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2156,348
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4925,898
Albion, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6505,997
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2645,757
Algona, IaUsa 9,5285,921
Alice, TxUsa 10,7606,686
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3976,461
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2235,731
Alma, MiUsa 9,8666,131
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7036,030
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2306,357
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8976,150
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3146,409
Amite, LaUsa 10,8706,755
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4653,396
Anderson, InUsa 10,1346,297
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7496,680
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1866,329
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0016,215
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7284,181
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2056,963
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6047,211
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7216,662
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2585,753
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7614,823
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8096,096
Athens, GaUsa 10,8456,739
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8346,732
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5476,554
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3832,102
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7296,046
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9546,807
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3385,182
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8616,127
Austin, TxUsa 10,5616,563
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1583,205
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6532,892
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8848,628
AdenYemen 8,5965,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -