China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2973,292
BustAfghanistan 5,7583,578
BatnaAlgeria 9,5495,934
BecharAlgeria 10,3946,459
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5325,924
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5176,535
BiskraAlgeria 9,6656,006
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1986,337
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,75111,031
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,70711,003
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,69410,995
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,99111,180
ByrdAntarctica 15,0879,375
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,93211,765
BarilocheArgentina 18,30111,373
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,86411,722
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2795,145
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,1785,082
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8034,227
BrestBelarus 7,2864,528
BrusselsBelgium 8,3295,175
Belize CityBelize 12,2677,623
BeninBenin 12,3837,695
BohiconBenin 12,3347,665
BermudaBermuda 11,5267,162
BageBrazil 18,69411,617
BambuiBrazil 17,43810,836
BarbacenaBrazil 17,53110,894
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9139,888
BarcelosBrazil 15,1979,443
BarraBrazil 16,41010,198
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8289,836
BarreirasBrazil 16,55910,290
BelémBrazil 15,4059,573
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,39210,808
BelterraBrazil 15,5209,644
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,20910,073
Bom JesusBrazil 18,43611,456
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,65410,349
BrasiliaBrazil 16,99410,560
BrevesBrazil 15,4369,592
BurgasBulgaria 7,7494,815
BurundiBurundi 11,0886,890
BatouriCameroon 11,6667,249
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6776,014
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6554,757
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Banff, AbCanada 7,8224,861
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6646,005
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4275,858
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6985,405
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8016,090
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6365,367
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4865,273
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6884,777
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8016,712
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7054,166
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3527,054
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5566,560
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,30311,374
BeijingChina 1,148714
BarranquillaColombia 13,5498,419
Benito SalasColombia 14,3448,913
BogotáColombia 14,2158,833
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8734,893
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8606,748
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5327,166
BaniDominican Republic 12,9218,029
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9058,019
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8898,009
BahariyaEgypt 8,6975,405
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4835,272
BiarritzFrance 9,2495,747
BordeauxFrance 9,0865,646
BrestFrance 8,9075,535
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3616,439
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3606,438
BitamGabon 12,0787,506
BanjulGambia 12,8637,993
BerlinGermany 7,7824,836
BrockenGermany 7,9614,947
BokeGuinea 13,0218,091
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9698,059
BudapestHungary 7,8774,895
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8734,892
BangaloreIndia 5,9623,705
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9763,714
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7672,962
BikanerIndia 5,2493,262
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0673,149
BabolsarIran 6,3703,959
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6704,145
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5664,080
Bandar LengehIran 6,8404,250
BirjandIran 6,0913,785
BushehrIran 6,9964,347
BaghdadIraq 7,2224,488
BasraIraq 7,1274,429
BelmulletIreland 8,5545,316
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5955,341
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5015,283
BergamoItaly 8,5155,292
BolognaItaly 8,5285,299
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3665,199
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6775,392
BrindisiItaly 8,4695,263
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,5817,818
BouakeIvory Coast 12,7567,927
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2302,629
BeirutLebanon 7,8254,862
BenghaziLibya 9,0055,596
BirzaiLithuania 6,9514,319
BitolaMacedonia 8,2345,117
BlantyreMalawi 11,5507,177
BvumbweMalawi 11,5597,183
BintuluMalaysia 4,7022,922
BamakoMali 12,4827,756
Bko-SMali 12,4877,760
BougounMali 12,5657,808
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4617,122
BaitagMongolia 3,0091,870
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7741,724
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,9251,196
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,346836
BayandelgerMongolia 1,397868
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3011,430
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,461908
BulganMongolia 2,1041,307
BhamawMyanmar 3,6022,238
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4646,502
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6596,624
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3816,451
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3196,412
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0398,102
BilmaNiger 10,6006,587
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5417,172
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0063,732
BergenNorway 7,4684,641
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4694,641
BjornoyaNorway 6,0103,735
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6194,113
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8234,240
BadinPakistan 5,8233,618
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1353,191
BalakotPakistan 4,8763,030
BarkhanPakistan 5,4263,372
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5438,416
BascoPhilippines 2,5901,609
BialystokPoland 7,2434,501
BejaPortugal 10,0456,242
BragancaPortugal 9,6325,986
BistritaRomania 7,5944,719
BucharestRomania 7,6914,780
BajkitRussia 3,0151,874
BarabinskRussia 3,8732,407
BarnaulRussia 3,5372,198
BerezovoRussia 4,6052,861
BiserRussia 5,0053,110
BlagovescenskRussia 839521
BogdarinRussia 1,7311,076
BogucanyRussia 2,8001,740
BomnakRussia 1,319819
BorRussia 3,3162,061
BorzjaRussia 1,295805
BratskRussia 2,4681,534
BelgradeSerbia 8,0014,972
BoSierra Leone 13,1408,166
BontheSierra Leone 13,2228,216
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9274,926
BerberaSomalia 8,7725,451
BusanSouth Korea 864537
BadajozSpain 9,9166,162
BarcelonaSpain 9,2785,766
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4455,870
BabanusaSudan 10,0836,266
BaselSwitzerland 8,4615,258
BernSwitzerland 8,5195,294
BangkokThailand 4,2612,648
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2412,635
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0482,516
BizerteTunisia 9,2245,732
BalikesirTurkey 7,9304,928
BursaTurkey 7,8144,856
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5913,474
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3775,205
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3895,213
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3885,213
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4255,236
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5885,337
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5165,292
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8805,518
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3106,407
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5186,536
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9753,092
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9753,092
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5726,569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8686,753
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5405,928
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5296,543
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3586,437
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7366,671
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7066,032
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4935,277
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8503,014
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1226,290
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2373,254
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5773,465
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7796,077
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6135,352
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2176,349
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7516,681
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7685,448
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8895,523
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6096,593
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9796,823
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6154,732
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0796,885
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4406,487
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5546,558
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3955,217
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5686,567
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3966,460
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3186,412
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5265,920
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4366,485
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0396,239
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6406,612
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3996,462
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4336,483
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6216,600
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0606,252
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7486,057
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7686,692
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9866,827
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9566,186
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4555,875
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4326,483
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1576,312
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0676,256
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7716,693
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6136,595
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8606,127
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0476,243
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2345,117
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1703,213
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,9508,669
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8278,592
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3747,689
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3837,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -