China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5713,462
ChlefAlgeria 9,7756,074
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4865,895
CeresArgentina 18,24811,340
ChamicalArgentina 18,04311,212
ChepesArgentina 18,10211,249
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,62711,575
ConcordiaArgentina 18,56811,538
CórdobaArgentina 18,25111,341
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,26011,347
CorrientesArgentina 18,14611,276
CairnsAustralia 6,8484,255
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,9205,543
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7074,789
CedunaAustralia 8,3505,189
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8934,904
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1544,446
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4345,241
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4714,021
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,4875,274
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1725,078
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1502,579
CharnocksBarbados 13,7298,531
CotonouBenin 12,3837,695
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,41510,822
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,67010,981
CabroboBrazil 16,0439,969
CaceresBrazil 16,95610,537
CaetiteBrazil 16,72310,392
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8019,819
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,49310,870
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,91611,133
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,73111,018
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9069,884
CanavieirasBrazil 16,79710,438
CaparaoBrazil 17,40310,814
CapinopolisBrazil 17,32510,766
CaratingaBrazil 17,33410,771
CaravelasBrazil 17,02610,580
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,76210,416
CarolinaBrazil 16,0539,975
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,00411,188
CataguasesBrazil 17,51910,887
CatalaoBrazil 17,26010,726
CatanduvaBrazil 17,59410,933
CaxiasBrazil 15,7319,776
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,49011,490
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6199,706
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,55310,908
ChapecoBrazil 18,25311,343
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,55610,288
CipoBrazil 16,29610,126
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,16410,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,28310,740
CordeiroBrazil 17,57910,924
CorrentinaBrazil 16,70010,378
CorumbaBrazil 17,29010,744
CoximBrazil 17,27610,736
CrateusBrazil 15,7139,764
CuiabaBrazil 16,93110,521
CuritibaBrazil 18,07211,230
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9034,911
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7874,217
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4084,603
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8024,848
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5614,698
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3295,176
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9544,321
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2585,753
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8654,887
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4445,869
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7956,087
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0296,232
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0236,229
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3724,581
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9146,161
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6844,775
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9235,545
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2165,727
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0274,988
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2873,907
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3274,553
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8074,851
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4105,847
Comox, BcCanada 7,4454,626
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9174,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7674,827
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9474,938
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9354,931
ChicoChile 18,29611,370
ChillanChile 18,05211,218
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,98011,173
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,53710,898
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,19511,306
Curico-General FreireChile 18,02611,201
ChangchunChina 355220
ChangduChina 3,1281,944
ChangshaChina 2,2091,372
ChengduChina 2,6281,633
ChongqingChina 2,5261,570
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9428,664
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2945,154
CamagueyCuba 12,3377,666
CasablancaCuba 11,9817,445
ChebCzech Republic 8,0184,982
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5624,699
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7877,946
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8427,980
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8387,978
CanarEcuador 14,7219,148
CairoEgypt 8,3845,210
CaenFrance 8,6785,393
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7955,465
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,7089,140
CocobeachGabon 12,3097,649
CologneGermany 8,1985,094
ChiosGreece 8,1365,056
CorfuGreece 8,4345,241
ConakryGuinea 13,0898,134
CatacamasHonduras 12,6457,857
CholutecaHonduras 12,7387,915
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7593,578
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9462,452
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9462,452
ChahbaharIran 6,4544,011
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5715,326
ClonesIreland 8,4655,260
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5085,287
CorkIreland 8,7295,424
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7345,427
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0955,652
CameriItaly 8,5795,331
CampobassoItaly 8,5885,337
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0005,593
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0825,643
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0855,645
Cape MeleItaly 8,7395,430
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6775,392
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8995,530
CerviaItaly 8,5005,282
CiampinoItaly 8,6845,397
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5885,336
Cisa PassItaly 8,6045,347
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7075,411
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3185,169
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9595,567
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6545,378
ChibaJapan 1,218757
ChichibuJapan 1,122697
ChichijimaJapan 2,0961,302
ChoshiJapan 1,256781
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7544,818
ChilekaMalawi 11,5507,177
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5337,166
ChitipaMalawi 11,2456,988
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2486,368
ComitanMexico 12,1897,574
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,5032,798
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,299807
ChoirMongolia 1,7241,071
CasablancaMorocco 10,4656,503
ChindeMozambique 11,6417,234
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7002,921
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6495,996
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6466,615
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5216,538
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2906,395
CondegaNicaragua 12,7727,937
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1703,212
ChejuNorth Korea 1,072666
ChunchonNorth Korea 572355
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 750466
ChhorPakistan 5,6933,538
ChitralPakistan 4,9223,058
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,05211,217
ConcepcionParaguay 17,76211,038
CajamarcaPeru 15,1919,440
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1359,405
ChiclayoPeru 15,0829,372
ChimbotePeru 15,3809,557
CuzcoPeru 16,16110,042
CzestochowaPoland 7,6224,736
CoimbraPortugal 9,8566,125
CalafatRomania 7,9194,921
CeahlauRomania 7,5194,672
ClujRomania 7,6754,769
ConstantaRomania 7,5554,695
CraiovaRomania 7,8394,871
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0372,509
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2712,654
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4462,142
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0872,540
Cape UelenRussia 4,4352,756
Cape ZolotojRussia 893555
CaraRussia 1,7511,088
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0903,163
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5842,227
ChitaRussia 1,579981
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,575979
CokurdahRussia 3,2512,021
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,587986
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0838,751
ChunggangSouth Korea 247153
CaceresSpain 9,8386,114
CadizSpain 10,1176,287
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7756,074
CordobaSpain 9,9266,168
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2743,899
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9812,474
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2712,654
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9202,436
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7572,335
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2702,653
ChumphonThailand 4,6422,885
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9904,965
CorumTurkey 7,3994,598
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4053,359
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2973,292
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5925,339
CernovcyUkraine 7,4284,616
ChernigovUkraine 6,9154,297
CarrascoUruguay 19,00311,809
ColoniaUruguay 18,88811,737
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1248,155
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3116,407
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5566,560
Camden, ScUsa 10,9236,787
Canton, NyUsa 9,9476,181
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4025,842
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9636,812
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8896,145
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0576,250
Casper, WyUsa 8,9665,571
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7484,815
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4116,470
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7826,700
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5695,946
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0786,884
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0706,879
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4536,495
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8006,711
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5776,573
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3735,824
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6646,627
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9936,210
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1136,285
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8886,766
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5395,927
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2045,720
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8916,147
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8666,131
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3385,181
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1696,319
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1205,667
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2786,387
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2736,384
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2816,389
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6786,014
Clark, SdUsa 9,1715,699
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5286,542
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3976,461
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7116,035
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1306,295
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7856,081
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9163,055
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9676,194
College Park, MdUsa 10,5326,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4175,852
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0076,218
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9246,788
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2126,346
Columbus, InUsa 10,2346,360
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0596,251
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2426,365
Conception, MoUsa 9,7736,073
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6966,025
Conway, ArUsa 10,3876,454
Conway, ScUsa 10,9906,829
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1596,313
Corning, ArUsa 10,3336,421
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1006,276
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8076,716
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4556,497
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1716,320
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9154,918
Covington, LaUsa 10,8666,753
Covington, TnUsa 10,3756,447
Crete, NeUsa 9,5905,959
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6835,395
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5033,419
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5033,419
CaracasVenezuela 13,8528,608
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,1908,818
CoroVenezuela 13,6718,495
ChipataZambia 11,5867,200
ChomaZambia 12,2727,626
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0657,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -