China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3576,436
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8126,097
DavisAntarctica 13,1018,141
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5874,093
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1503,822
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9534,321
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5735,327
DhakaBangladesh 4,1592,584
D’UccleBelgium 8,3295,175
DiamantinaBrazil 17,20210,689
DiamantinoBrazil 16,79910,439
DouradosBrazil 17,68610,990
DoualaCameroon 12,0537,490
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6405,990
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5245,297
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6014,102
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7546,061
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5905,959
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9205,543
DuianChina 2,7701,722
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3045,160
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8425,495
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7387,915
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8748,000
DabaaEgypt 8,5275,299
DakhlaEgypt 8,9065,534
DijonFrance 8,6035,346
DresdenGermany 7,8654,887
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5264,055
DebrecenHungary 7,7354,807
DalatangiIceland 7,5744,707
DaltonganjIndia 4,6342,880
DarbhangaIndia 4,3442,700
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5452,203
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5362,197
DumkaIndia 4,3672,713
DwarkaIndia 5,9593,703
DezfulIran 6,9694,330
DublinIreland 8,5055,285
DecimomannuItaly 9,0915,649
DobbiacoItaly 8,2985,157
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,8317,973
Deir-AllaJordan 7,9284,926
DagorettiKenya 10,3306,419
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8744,271
DedzaMalawi 11,5067,150
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,0261,259
DashbalbarMongolia 1,375855
DaweiMyanmar 4,3762,719
De BiltNetherlands 8,1805,083
De KooyNetherlands 8,1265,049
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1235,048
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3576,436
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4966,522
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6586,623
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4474,628
DalbandinPakistan 5,9173,677
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2153,241
DirPakistan 4,9543,078
DroshPakistan 4,9403,070
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,1021,928
DohaQatar 7,1844,464
DorohoiRomania 7,4284,616
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2202,622
DudinkaRussia 3,8342,382
DzardzanRussia 2,8941,798
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2274,491
DakarSenegal 12,7807,941
DaruSierra Leone 13,0848,131
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8697,997
DamazinSudan 9,5305,922
DongolaSudan 9,2745,763
DamascusSyria 7,7794,834
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7784,834
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3854,589
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0313,126
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5516,556
DjerbaTunisia 9,4795,890
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2124,482
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1095,039
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3745,204
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8764,273
DonetskUkraine 6,7364,186
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8834,277
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7616,687
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5746,571
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3656,441
Danville, IlUsa 10,0606,251
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9146,782
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9664,950
David City, NeUsa 9,5605,941
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2146,347
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0795,020
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0386,859
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9335,551
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0216,227
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4756,509
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2396,362
Delphine, InUsa 9,9976,212
Denton, MdUsa 10,5566,560
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3255,795
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6846,018
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9515,562
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0905,649
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9996,214
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4746,509
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4525,252
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7856,081
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7526,060
Dover, DeUsa 10,5566,560
Dover, TnUsa 10,4586,498
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3866,454
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7196,039
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2305,736
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Durham, NhUsa 10,2516,370
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8077,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -