China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,2036,340
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7206,040
EsquelArgentina 18,33711,395
EzeizaArgentina 18,88311,734
East SaleAustralia 9,1795,704
Esperance (po)Australia 8,5645,321
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5635,321
EssendonAustralia 9,0965,652
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,69710,997
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,63211,578
EspinosaBrazil 16,82710,457
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5735,949
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7484,814
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7254,800
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7304,804
Edson, AbCanada 7,5924,718
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5914,717
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5725,327
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1743,837
ErlianChina 1,417881
El CaranoColombia 14,0058,703
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 7,4714,643
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8377,977
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9068,020
El ArishEgypt 8,1395,057
El TorEgypt 8,3605,195
ErfurtGermany 8,0124,979
EssenGermany 8,1615,071
EsfahanIran 6,6984,162
EilatIsrael 8,1675,075
EsashiJapan 879546
EldoretKenya 10,3126,408
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,2581,403
EssaouiraMorocco 10,7616,687
EeldeNetherlands 8,0324,991
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,2936,396
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,4956,522
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8057,957
EnuguNigeria 12,0077,462
EncarnacionParaguay 18,21711,320
EvoraPortugal 9,9936,210
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 553344
EkimcanRussia 1,164723
Elat’MaRussia 6,1163,800
ElistaRussia 6,4253,992
ErbogacenRussia 2,4931,549
EssejRussia 3,2562,023
Ed DueimSudan 9,5245,918
El FasherSudan 10,0986,275
El GeneinaSudan 10,3296,418
El ObeidSudan 9,7526,060
El ShowakSudan 9,2205,729
En NahudSudan 9,9296,170
EdirneTurkey 7,8674,889
ErzincanTurkey 7,1424,438
ErzurumTurkey 7,0114,357
EskisehirTurkey 7,7444,812
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2273,870
EntebbeUganda 10,5786,573
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1665,075
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2235,110
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7866,081
Eastman, GaUsa 11,0556,870
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1186,287
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7965,466
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8726,135
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9496,182
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4566,497
Elko, NvUsa 8,6405,369
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7326,047
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1996,338
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8205,481
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0086,219
Erie, PaUsa 10,1146,285
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8246,104
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9514,941
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1746,322
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1435,060
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9925,588
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8735,514
Evansville, InUsa 10,2726,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -