China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9633,084
FarahAfghanistan 5,8853,657
FormosaArgentina 18,03311,206
ForrestAustralia 8,1965,093
FrancistownBotswana 12,5487,797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3239,522
FloraniaBrazil 15,7139,764
FlorestaBrazil 16,0319,962
FlorianoBrazil 15,9349,902
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,30711,376
FormosaBrazil 16,96110,540
FortalezaBrazil 15,5119,639
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,05411,219
FrancaBrazil 17,51710,885
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1225,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4194,610
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5854,713
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9234,302
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0034,973
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7824,215
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2864,528
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1914,468
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2444,502
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0116,221
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0216,227
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0545,005
FayaChad 10,2116,346
FamagustaCyprus 7,8444,874
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7614,823
FarafraEgypt 8,8605,505
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2167,591
FichtelbergGermany 7,9614,947
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1935,091
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2515,127
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3525,190
FaranahGuinea 12,8858,007
FalconaraItaly 8,4935,278
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5935,340
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5455,310
FonniItaly 9,0105,599
FrontoneItaly 8,5355,304
FrosinoneItaly 8,6585,380
FukauraJapan 899559
FukueJapan 1,132703
FukuiJapan 952591
FukuokaJapan 1,035643
FukushimaJapan 1,089676
FukuyamaJapan 991616
FushikiJapan 933580
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3972,733
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0226,849
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3027,023
FunchalMadeira 10,9496,804
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5338,409
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3036,402
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2834,526
FaroPortugal 10,1466,305
FerganaRussia 4,7132,928
FreetownSierra Leone 13,1588,176
FalunSweden 7,0534,383
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3555,192
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0764,397
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4523,388
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6636,005
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8046,092
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4335,862
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0445,620
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0556,249
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3765,827
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1796,325
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1195,667
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6095,971
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2006,339
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8866,765
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2977,020
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2496,990
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9925,588
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1106,283
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3495,810
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9116,159
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6686,008
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2415,743
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5285,921
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3365,801
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6447,236
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9646,192
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2476,368
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0616,252
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3516,432
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3176,411
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3726,445
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8726,756
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2316,358
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6336,608
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7325,426
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0785,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -