China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2493,262
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3193,306
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9866,205
General PicoArgentina 18,62711,575
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,70911,626
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7759,181
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,1795,704
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1125,041
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,5514,692
GrazAustria 8,1095,039
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5994,101
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5014,040
GomelBelarus 6,8714,270
GrodnoBelarus 7,1634,451
GaranhunsBrazil 15,9989,942
GoianiaBrazil 17,09910,626
GoiasBrazil 17,01810,575
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,22610,704
GrajauBrazil 15,8749,864
GuairaBrazil 17,89811,122
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5779,680
GuaratingaBrazil 16,93010,520
GarouaCameroon 11,3437,049
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7986,089
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2315,115
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5744,707
Golden, BcCanada 7,7434,812
Goose, NfCanada 9,2785,766
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6515,997
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3564,571
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1436,303
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9186,163
GanzhouChina 2,3041,432
GuangzhouChina 2,6361,638
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7787,940
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6329,093
GonderEthiopia 9,2295,735
GourdonFrance 8,9995,592
GrenobleFrance 8,7565,441
GeisenheimGermany 8,2365,118
GorlitzGermany 7,8044,850
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1106,283
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4327,726
GeorgetownGuyana 14,4398,972
GoaIndia 6,0673,770
GuwahatiIndia 3,8992,423
GelaItaly 8,9815,581
GenoaItaly 8,6665,385
GhediItaly 8,5075,286
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5215,295
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6625,383
GrossetoItaly 8,6895,400
GrottaglieItaly 8,5145,291
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9085,536
GuidoniaItaly 8,6605,382
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,9578,052
GifuJapan 1,039646
GaoMali 11,6677,250
GuamMariana Islands 3,5822,226
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1226,911
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2186,971
GuaymasMexico 10,0186,225
GaluutMongolia 2,3421,456
GemertNetherlands 8,2055,099
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2986,399
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2996,400
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8446,117
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,4126,470
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3596,437
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,3256,416
GayaNiger 11,8297,351
GardermoenNorway 7,2674,516
GeiloNorway 7,3514,568
GdanskPoland 7,3814,586
GalatiRomania 7,5054,664
Gor’KijRussia 5,9393,690
GorznyjRussia 6,4944,036
GridinoRussia 5,9373,689
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8515,500
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,38811,426
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1895,710
GijonSpain 9,4195,853
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1806,326
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2795,766
GoteborgSweden 7,4254,614
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4264,614
GothenburgSweden 7,4264,615
GunnarnSweden 6,6614,139
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6435,371
GabesTunisia 9,4945,900
GafsaTunisia 9,5235,918
GiresunTurkey 7,1424,438
GoztepeTurkey 7,7574,821
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9683,708
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1573,826
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2135,104
GajvoronUkraine 7,1994,474
GeniceskUkraine 7,0394,374
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7566,684
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0363,130
Galva, IlUsa 9,8656,130
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8036,713
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5455,931
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5455,931
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4975,280
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4196,475
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1706,320
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5575,317
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8786,759
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5215,916
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9325,551
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8726,756
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5355,925
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1895,710
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8606,127
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1245,048
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1396,301
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3305,176
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6085,970
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1346,297
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7566,684
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7416,675
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4366,485
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6266,603
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1706,320
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2316,358
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3746,446
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7886,704
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8626,750
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9816,203
Groton, CtUsa 10,4436,490
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6573,515
GuanareVenezuela 13,9258,653
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0788,748
GuiriaVenezuela 13,9528,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -