China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7753,588
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9176,163
HuamboAngola 12,9008,016
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7964,223
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6986,026
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7006,028
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2444,501
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7016,649
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1013,791
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1986,337
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1736,321
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0086,219
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2785,766
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0346,235
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Hope, BcCanada 7,6554,757
HaikouChina 3,1141,935
HailarChina 1,036644
HamiChina 2,9111,809
HetanChina 4,2092,615
HavanaCuba 11,9977,455
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9008,016
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9318,035
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8317,973
HelwanEgypt 8,4075,224
HurguadaEgypt 8,4335,240
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7134,793
HelsinkiFinland 6,6984,162
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6724,146
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3257,038
HamburgGermany 7,8394,871
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8404,872
HannoverGermany 7,9504,940
HelgolandGermany 7,8874,901
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2715,140
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4275,237
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8024,848
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3654,577
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0184,361
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7054,788
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5523,450
HaifaIsrael 7,9304,928
HaboroJapan 995619
HachijojimaJapan 1,407874
HachinoheJapan 1,030640
HagiJapan 955593
HakodateJapan 932579
HamadaJapan 913567
HamamatsuJapan 1,148713
HikoneJapan 1,025637
HimejiJapan 999621
HiradoJapan 1,056656
HirooJapan 1,132703
HiroshimaJapan 976606
HitaJapan 1,069664
HitoyoshiJapan 1,189739
HunLibya 9,5285,921
HomboriMali 11,8527,365
HomalinMyanmar 3,7292,317
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1812,598
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4346,484
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4896,518
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3776,448
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6296,605
HororataNew Zealand 10,4986,523
HyderabadPakistan 5,8133,612
HuanucoPeru 15,5799,681
HelPoland 7,3544,570
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 769478
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4022,736
HatangaRussia 3,5482,205
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8523,015
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,8309,216
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8004,847
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8934,905
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,5844,091
HaejuSouth Korea 626389
HyesanSouth Korea 197122
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2463,882
HalaibSudan 8,5725,327
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1675,696
HudeibaSudan 9,1295,673
HaparandaSweden 6,3653,956
HarnosandSweden 6,8174,236
HamaSyria 7,6444,750
HassakahSyria 7,2644,514
Hua HinThailand 4,4042,737
HakkariTurkey 6,9774,335
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2575,131
HersonUkraine 7,1494,442
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2924,531
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1226,290
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4056,466
Hart, MiUsa 9,7316,047
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3286,418
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4265,857
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0096,841
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Hays, KsUsa 9,6846,018
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3915,214
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Helena, MtUsa 8,3715,202
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0816,264
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8136,719
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7856,702
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3695,822
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4916,519
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9386,797
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1285,672
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4776,511
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1206,289
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9676,194
Holly, CoUsa 9,6305,984
Homer, AkUsa 5,4353,377
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0266,230
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3926,457
Horton, KsUsa 9,7826,079
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1285,672
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5426,551
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7386,052
Houma, LaUsa 10,9716,818
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7126,657
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4216,476
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6426,613
Huron, SdUsa 9,2195,729
HanoiVietnam 3,2732,034
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1932,605
HarareZimbabwe 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -