China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0226,228
In SalahAlgeria 10,5236,539
InnsbruckAustria 8,2995,157
IbiriteBrazil 17,40410,815
IguatuBrazil 15,8109,825
IlheusBrazil 16,70910,383
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8539,851
IndaialBrazil 18,23611,332
IpameriBrazil 17,21010,694
IraiBrazil 18,25411,343
IreceBrazil 16,40710,196
ItaberabaBrazil 16,50810,258
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,5289,649
ItaitubaBrazil 15,6899,749
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,14110,652
ItaperunaBrazil 17,47610,860
ItapevaBrazil 17,90611,127
ItirucuBrazil 16,58210,304
ItuacuBrazil 16,66710,357
IvinhemaBrazil 17,70811,004
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0263,744
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4635,259
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9163,676
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0545,005
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0533,762
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,93010,520
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4969,008
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,02511,201
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7547,925
IzobambaEcuador 14,5269,026
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2895,151
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5977,828
IoanninaGreece 8,3725,202
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5524,693
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2034,476
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3903,349
IranshahrIran 6,3223,929
IstranaItaly 8,3905,214
IidaJapan 1,086675
IizukaJapan 1,030640
IrakoJapan 1,127700
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1161,315
IrozakiJapan 1,224761
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1181,316
IshinomakiJapan 1,110689
IwamizawaJapan 998620
IzuharaJapan 964599
IrbidJordan 7,8874,901
IfraneMorocco 10,3536,433
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6396,611
IlorinNigeria 12,0467,486
InchonNorth Korea 647402
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9123,674
IslamabadPakistan 4,9383,068
IquitosPeru 15,1209,396
IloiloPhilippines 3,6382,261
IasiRomania 7,4114,605
IcaRussia 2,3401,454
IlirnejRussia 3,5432,202
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,183735
IrkutskRussia 2,1431,332
Ivdel’Russia 4,8733,028
IbizaSpain 9,5315,922
IspartaTurkey 7,8904,903
IstanbulTurkey 7,7574,820
IzmirTurkey 8,0655,012
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4704,642
IzmailUkraine 7,4624,637
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3575,814
Independence, KsUsa 10,0136,222
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0776,262
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1516,308
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7206,040
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0185,604
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4007,084
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6055,969
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4635,880
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1806,326
IsokaZambia 11,3287,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -