China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1663,210
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1063,173
JuninArgentina 18,72411,635
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,82211,075
JacobinaBrazil 16,36110,167
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5989,693
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,7549,789
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,18710,680
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,57710,923
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8434,874
JiuquanChina 2,5981,615
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2178,213
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8207,967
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8687,996
JoensuuFinland 6,3233,929
JokioinenFinland 6,7054,167
JyvskylFinland 6,5104,046
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5524,693
JulianehbGreenland 8,4905,276
JagdalpurIndia 5,1503,200
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9153,676
JerusalemIsrael 7,9824,960
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9498,046
JosNigeria 11,6247,223
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9294,306
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9184,299
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6243,495
JhelumPakistan 4,9253,061
JiwaniPakistan 6,3723,960
JuliacaPeru 16,44010,216
JakutskRussia 2,1291,323
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3543,948
JenisejskRussia 3,0881,919
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,325824
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,134705
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8319,216
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4125,228
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,4935,278
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8287,972
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,0856,267
JubaSudan 10,2796,388
JokkmokkSweden 6,4754,024
JönköpingSweden 7,3284,554
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3344,558
JendoubaTunisia 9,3465,808
JerbaTunisia 9,4565,876
JerseyUk 8,7475,435
JaltaUkraine 7,1894,468
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7336,670
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4636,502
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2596,996
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3346,421
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3763,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -