China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1993,231
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6423,506
KhostAfghanistan 5,2063,235
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1123,177
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,79611,059
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2315,115
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1965,093
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5934,097
KandiBenin 11,9297,413
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2935,774
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2925,774
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8655,509
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9906,208
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6153,489
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5894,095
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6665,385
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8986,151
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4122,742
KashiChina 4,4202,747
KunmingChina 3,1471,956
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2867,635
KhargaEgypt 8,7935,464
KosseirEgypt 8,4665,261
KajaaniFinland 6,3143,924
KuopioFinland 6,3943,973
KuusamoFinland 6,1603,828
KarlsruheGermany 8,2995,157
KasselGermany 8,0575,007
KonstanzGermany 8,3725,202
KumasiGhana 12,6227,843
KalamataGreece 8,5015,282
KerkiraGreece 8,4345,241
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4975,280
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7984,846
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2114,481
KankanGuinea 12,7687,934
KindiaGuinea 13,0018,079
KissidougouGuinea 12,9058,019
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1714,456
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6891,671
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6901,672
KeszthelyHungary 8,0324,991
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8174,858
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4052,737
KotaIndia 5,2233,246
KozhikodeIndia 6,2353,875
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9283,684
KermanIran 6,4283,994
KermanshahIran 6,9314,307
Khoram AbadIran 6,9034,290
KilkennyIreland 8,6215,357
KingstonJamaica 12,7397,916
KagoshimaJapan 1,261784
KanazawaJapan 926576
KaruizawaJapan 1,060659
KatsuuraJapan 1,267787
KawaguchikoJapan 1,143710
KitamiesashiJapan 1,072666
KobeJapan 1,034642
KochiJapan 1,093679
KofuJapan 1,116694
KumagayaJapan 1,128701
KumamotoJapan 1,123698
KumejimaJapan 1,8551,153
KureJapan 996619
KushiroJapan 1,210752
KutchanJapan 917570
KyotoJapan 1,025637
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6512,269
KitaleKenya 10,2966,398
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,2024,476
KufraLibya 9,4175,852
KaunasLithuania 7,0864,404
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1634,451
KybartaiLithuania 7,1564,447
KarongaMalawi 11,2146,968
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8763,030
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3142,681
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2133,240
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9163,055
KuantanMalaysia 5,0623,146
KuchingMalaysia 4,9813,095
KayesMali 12,5027,769
KeniebaMali 12,6437,856
KidalMali 11,3847,074
KitaMali 12,5247,782
KoutiaMali 12,3547,677
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3103,300
KisinevMoldova 7,3414,562
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,001622
KhatgalMongolia 2,3741,475
KhovdMongolia 2,9831,854
KhujirtMongolia 2,1421,331
KhutagMongolia 2,1751,352
KenitraMorocco 10,3456,428
KalewaMyanmar 3,8992,423
KathaMyanmar 3,6742,283
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7282,938
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2492,640
KengtungMyanmar 3,6632,276
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5872,229
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6648,491
KathmanduNepal 4,2872,664
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9014,909
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4606,500
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2076,343
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3956,459
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2596,375
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1856,329
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3506,431
KanoNigeria 11,4657,125
KangnungNorth Korea 571355
KarasjokNorway 6,1063,794
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3434,563
KristiansandNorway 7,5534,693
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1594,449
KhasabOman 6,7464,192
KarachiPakistan 5,9683,709
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9493,697
KhanpurPakistan 5,4223,369
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8023,605
KororPalau 3,9812,474
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6934,781
KlodzkoPoland 7,7784,833
KoszalinPoland 7,5114,667
KrakowPoland 7,6394,747
KalakanRussia 1,6431,021
KaliningradRussia 7,2604,512
KamenskoeRussia 3,2232,003
KandalaksaRussia 5,9743,713
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4893,411
KazanRussia 5,6513,511
KemRussia 5,9873,720
KerchRussia 6,9864,341
KhabarovskRussia 764475
KirenskRussia 2,2301,386
KirovRussia 5,5173,428
KljuciRussia 2,6731,661
KolpasevRussia 3,6112,244
KorfRussia 3,1171,937
KostromaRussia 6,0343,750
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7062,303
KotlasRussia 5,5793,467
KrasnodarRussia 6,8314,245
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1283,186
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1153,178
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9751,849
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9853,098
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6733,526
KurganRussia 4,6812,909
KurskRussia 6,6134,109
KyraRussia 1,536954
KigaliRwanda 10,9196,785
KoldaSenegal 12,8387,978
KabalaSierra Leone 12,9738,061
KosiceSlovakia 7,6634,762
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2758,249
KimchaekSouth Korea 246153
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1913,847
KadugliSudan 9,9596,189
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2165,727
KassalaSudan 9,0925,650
KhartoumSudan 9,3855,832
KostiSudan 9,5615,941
KalmarSweden 7,3164,546
KaresuandoSweden 6,2683,895
KarlstadSweden 7,2354,496
KristianstadSweden 7,4634,638
KamishliSyria 7,1944,470
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2992,671
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3042,675
Khon KaenThailand 3,8752,408
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2982,671
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0542,519
KairouanTunisia 9,3425,805
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4624,637
KarsTurkey 6,8394,250
KastamonuTurkey 7,4224,612
KayseriTurkey 7,4854,652
KonyaTurkey 7,7394,809
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5833,469
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7043,545
KinlossUk 8,0214,984
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7224,177
KievUkraine 7,0224,364
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8704,269
KirovogradUkraine 7,0484,380
KlepininoUkraine 7,1114,419
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9514,320
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2964,534
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0184,361
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9186,163
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1175,044
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8526,122
Keene, NhUsa 10,2296,357
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1036,278
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6696,009
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8647,372
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2595,753
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1813,220
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0126,222
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9186,784
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1805,083
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6306,606
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4443,383
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7572,956
KabompoZambia 12,2727,626
KabweZambia 11,9867,448
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9807,444
KafirondaZambia 11,8797,382
KaomaZambia 12,3107,650
KasamaZambia 11,4587,120
KasempaZambia 12,1327,539
KawambwaZambia 11,5947,204
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0657,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -