China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1965,715
LuandaAngola 12,8057,957
LuenaAngola 12,4877,760
La PlataArgentina 18,92911,763
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,31610,760
La RiojaArgentina 17,92611,139
LaboulayeArgentina 18,53611,519
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,16511,288
Las LomitasArgentina 17,79511,058
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5535,936
LavertonAustralia 9,1075,660
LearmonthAustralia 7,4104,605
LongreachAustralia 7,5274,677
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5264,677
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,8085,473
Low HeadAustralia 9,4915,898
LinzAustria 8,0755,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7144,793
LerwickUk 7,7154,794
La PazBolivia 16,64010,340
LavrasBrazil 17,55610,909
LencoisBrazil 16,53410,274
LinharesBrazil 17,22910,706
LondrinaBrazil 17,84811,091
LomBulgaria 7,9124,917
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9554,943
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3715,823
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5994,101
Langara, BcCanada 6,6964,161
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0785,019
London, OnCanada 9,9866,206
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4224,612
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9644,949
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5874,715
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,3637,061
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,68010,986
LanzhouChina 2,3121,436
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7002,299
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3568,921
LimonCosta Rica 13,2778,251
LarnacaCyprus 7,8834,899
LimassolCyprus 7,9384,932
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8627,371
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8307,351
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7224,799
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9448,044
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8167,964
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9228,030
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7307,911
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4458,976
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8529,229
LuxorEgypt 8,6175,355
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5507,799
Laucala BayFiji 8,4285,237
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4804,027
Le MansFrance 8,7645,446
LilleFrance 8,4035,222
LyonFrance 8,7455,434
LambarnGabon 12,4007,706
LastourvilleGabon 12,2197,593
LibrevilleGabon 12,3687,685
LeipzigGermany 7,9104,915
LindenbergGermany 7,7634,824
LamiaGreece 8,3335,178
LarissaGreece 8,2785,144
LemnosGreece 8,0935,029
LimnosGreece 8,0805,021
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3448,292
LabeGuinea 12,8497,984
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8594,262
La CeibaHonduras 12,5167,777
La MesaHonduras 12,4897,761
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5482,826
LudhianaIndia 4,8623,021
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2085,722
LatinaItaly 8,6885,399
LatronicoItaly 8,6305,363
LecceItaly 8,4925,277
LodwarKenya 10,0866,267
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6132,245
LiepajaLatvia 7,1134,420
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1154,422
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3485,187
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2385,119
LabuanMalaysia 4,4072,738
LuqaMalta 9,0665,634
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5368,412
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3836,452
LashioMyanmar 3,6652,277
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4626,501
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4956,522
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3596,437
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5276,542
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3986,461
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3986,461
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3986,461
LagosNigeria 12,2977,642
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3334,557
LillehammerNorway 7,2214,487
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9533,078
La VictoriaParaguay 17,62510,953
LimaPeru 15,7339,777
LegaspiPhilippines 3,3512,082
LisbonPortugal 10,0326,234
LeninbadRussia 4,8773,031
LevsiRussia 4,5982,857
LungiSierra Leone 13,1588,176
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2345,117
LanzaroteSpain 11,1846,950
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3795,828
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5175,293
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5245,297
LatakiaSyria 7,6854,776
LampangThailand 3,9252,439
LoeiThailand 3,8522,394
Lop BuriThailand 4,1602,585
LomeTogo 12,4787,754
LeemingUk 8,2555,130
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7144,793
London, EnglandUk 8,4655,260
London-GatwickUk 8,4845,272
LynehamUk 8,5285,299
L’VovUkraine 7,4354,620
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2084,479
LozovajaUkraine 6,7754,210
LubnyUkraine 6,9054,291
LuckUkraine 7,2874,528
LuganskUkraine 6,6134,110
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5545,937
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8536,744
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8026,712
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2596,997
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0486,244
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8095,474
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0086,219
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4656,503
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6746,012
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8595,505
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7995,468
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1475,684
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7246,664
Larned, KsUsa 9,7776,076
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5795,952
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0665,634
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5286,542
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8686,132
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2516,370
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4455,869
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0526,247
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9126,160
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1455,683
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3766,448
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5976,585
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5496,555
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1265,050
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1636,316
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9126,160
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5826,576
Libby, MtUsa 8,0444,999
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6155,975
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4996,524
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0785,641
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4036,464
Llano, TxUsa 10,4286,480
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3085,784
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0675,635
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0425,619
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0425,619
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6656,006
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8136,719
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3266,417
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7136,657
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0646,254
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0356,236
Luling, TxUsa 10,6226,600
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0795,642
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6376,610
LivingstoneZambia 12,4447,733
LundaziZambia 11,4427,110
LusakaZambia 12,0567,492
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0517,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -