China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4783,404
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2463,260
MilianaAlgeria 9,7206,040
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3688,307
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6588,487
Malarg EArgentina 18,18311,299
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,50211,497
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,20311,933
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,49311,492
MendozaArgentina 18,06611,226
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,06711,227
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,47711,482
Mackay MoAustralia 7,3964,596
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1816,948
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1934,470
MeekatharraAustralia 7,8074,851
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,0885,647
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1065,658
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6685,387
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0365,615
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1404,437
MuharraqBahrain 7,1894,467
MinskBelarus 6,9544,321
MogilevBelarus 6,8214,239
MaunBotswana 12,7927,949
MacapaBrazil 15,2459,473
MacauBrazil 15,6019,695
MaceioBrazil 16,0539,976
MachadoBrazil 17,62010,949
ManausBrazil 15,4989,630
MarabaBrazil 15,8419,844
MaringaBrazil 17,84811,091
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,4579,605
Monte AzulBrazil 16,83910,464
Monte SantoBrazil 16,24910,097
MonteiroBrazil 15,9109,886
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,04010,589
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6479,724
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,38310,181
MamfeCameroon 11,9447,422
MarouaCameroon 11,1876,952
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3124,544
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7866,081
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2385,119
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0413,754
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0594,387
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1505,065
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5184,671
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0236,229
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6986,026
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9296,170
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9276,169
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3615,195
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1495,685
Morden, MbCanada 8,7795,455
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8406,115
MoundouChad 11,2056,963
MatecanaColombia 14,1368,784
MoroniComoros 10,5906,580
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7574,820
MarstalDenmark 7,7174,796
Melville HallDominica 13,4288,344
MichesDominican Republic 12,8818,004
MocaDominican Republic 12,7967,952
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7747,938
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7097,898
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8798,003
MilagroEcuador 14,6439,100
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5915,338
MinyaEgypt 8,5835,334
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1457,547
MassawaEritrea 8,8385,492
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7324,805
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9094,294
MarseilleFrance 8,9325,551
MontpellierFrance 8,9815,581
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8329,217
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1657,560
MakokouGabon 12,0957,516
MayumbaGabon 12,5857,820
MitzicGabon 12,1807,569
MkamboGabon 11,9777,443
MoandaGabon 12,2277,598
MouilaGabon 12,4337,726
MagdeburgGermany 7,8914,903
MunichGermany 8,1865,087
MünsterGermany 8,0845,024
MethoniGreece 8,5395,306
MilosGreece 8,3705,201
MitiliniGreece 8,0555,006
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0565,006
MacentaGuinea 12,9538,049
MamouGuinea 12,9288,033
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9863,098
MiskolcHungary 7,7384,808
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1833,842
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6422,885
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8983,665
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4363,378
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,6232,873
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8863,036
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3253,309
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8143,613
MashhadIran 5,8613,642
Malin HeadIreland 8,3595,194
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7265,423
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5515,314
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8105,475
MilanItaly 8,5555,316
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5685,324
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7145,415
ManIvory Coast 12,9418,042
MaebashiJapan 1,088676
MaizuruJapan 965600
MakurazakiJapan 1,292803
MatsueJapan 879546
MatsumotoJapan 1,033642
MatsuyamaJapan 1,042648
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,9011,181
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,0471,894
MishimaJapan 1,185736
MitoJapan 1,183735
MiyakejimaJapan 1,305811
MiyakoJapan 1,101684
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0461,271
MiyakonojoJapan 1,246774
MiyazakiJapan 1,227762
MombetsuJapan 1,126700
MoriokaJapan 1,035643
MuroranJapan 941585
MurotomisakiJapan 1,144711
MutsuJapan 982610
Ma’AnJordan 8,0615,009
MafraqJordan 7,8714,891
MombasaKenya 10,3036,402
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6714,146
MaseruLesotho 13,0978,139
MonroviaLiberia 13,2188,214
MisratahLibya 9,3235,793
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6436,614
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0046,838
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9076,778
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1486,928
MakhangaMalawi 11,5967,206
MangochiMalawi 11,4357,106
MwmosaMalawi 11,5297,164
MzimbaMalawi 11,3797,071
MzuzuMalawi 11,3147,031
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2613,269
MersingMalaysia 5,1643,209
MiriMalaysia 4,5502,828
MaleMaldives 6,9714,332
MenakaMali 11,5597,183
MoptiMali 12,0757,503
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7033,544
MazatlanMexico 10,7066,653
MeridaMexico 11,8667,374
Mexico CityMexico 11,4897,139
MonterreyMexico 10,8496,742
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3427,048
MaantyMongolia 1,7911,113
MandalgoviMongolia 1,8681,161
MatadMongolia 1,188738
MurenMongolia 2,3601,467
MarrakechMorocco 10,6706,630
MeknesMorocco 10,3346,422
MideltMorocco 10,4096,468
MaputoMozambique 12,4707,749
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,0386,859
MandalayMyanmar 3,8592,398
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,9702,467
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5012,797
MindatMyanmar 4,0642,526
MonywaMyanmar 3,9212,437
MyeikMyanmar 4,5012,797
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5052,178
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2575,131
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6466,615
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2036,340
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4526,495
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1476,306
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4086,467
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3086,406
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,3336,421
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,4416,488
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,5306,543
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8928,011
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9268,033
MagariaNiger 11,3597,058
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1216,911
MaradiNiger 11,4457,112
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1576,933
MakurdiNigeria 11,8307,351
MinnaNigeria 11,8137,341
Mokp’oNorth Korea 935581
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6924,159
MajisOman 6,8294,244
MasirahOman 6,9064,292
Muscat  Oman 6,7544,197
MultanPakistan 5,2673,273
MurreePakistan 4,8993,044
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5943,476
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,51410,884
MoyobambaPeru 15,1659,424
MactanPhilippines 3,6582,273
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,2492,019
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6656,006
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9267,411
MagadanRussia 2,3531,462
MahackalaRussia 6,3843,967
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0763,154
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0753,154
MarkovoRussia 3,5132,183
MinusinskRussia 3,0011,865
MogocaRussia 1,406874
MoscowRussia 6,3023,916
MurmanskRussia 5,8653,645
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,1665,075
MatamSenegal 12,4817,756
MogadishuSomalia 9,3775,827
MadridSpain 9,6205,978
Madrid (b)Spain 9,6315,985
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2995,779
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0206,226
MelillaSpain 10,0786,262
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7396,052
MalakalSudan 9,9176,163
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6107,836
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5875,336
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,9432,450
Mae SariangThailand 4,0412,511
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1262,564
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7522,332
MalatyaTurkey 7,3254,552
MersinTurkey 7,6774,771
MuglaTurkey 8,0755,018
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3665,199
ManstonUk 8,4085,225
MeloUruguay 18,80211,684
MercedesUruguay 18,75811,657
MontevideoUruguay 18,99711,805
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9606,810
Madison, FlUsa 11,1576,933
Madison, InUsa 10,2716,382
Madison, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6996,027
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7786,076
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6656,006
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2486,368
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8236,104
Marion, InUsa 10,0336,235
Marion, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4255,857
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5146,534
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4996,524
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1323,189
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3136,408
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8155,478
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5776,573
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8066,094
Medford, WiUsa 9,4645,881
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1285,672
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4696,505
Mena, ArUsa 10,2966,398
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7906,705
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4936,521
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9986,213
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7957,329
Midland, TxUsa 10,1716,320
Milan, MnUsa 9,2555,751
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2085,722
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6875,398
Milford, DeUsa 10,5836,576
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,9536,807
Millen, GaUsa 11,0126,843
Millport, OhUsa 10,2016,339
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3326,421
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7706,071
Minden, NeUsa 9,4995,903
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3795,828
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9306,171
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2385,119
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9756,820
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8196,102
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8326,731
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2555,751
Montgomery AlUsa 10,8926,768
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3155,788
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4776,511
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9486,803
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Moro, OrUsa 8,0134,979
Morris, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6136,595
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9326,172
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7656,068
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1086,281
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5376,548
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8076,094
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1616,314
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8388,599
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6948,509
MaracayVenezuela 13,8578,611
MaturinVenezuela 14,0248,715
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8008,576
MeridaVenezuela 13,9208,650
MagoyeZambia 12,1697,562
MansaZambia 11,7097,276
MbalaZambia 11,3407,046
MfuweZambia 11,6187,219
MisamfuZambia 11,4397,109
MonguZambia 12,4777,753
MpikaZambia 11,5587,182
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5957,205
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0847,509
MumbwaZambia 12,1357,541
MwinilungaZambia 12,1177,530
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1967,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -