China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1743,215
NeuquenArgentina 18,47411,480
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,80011,682
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,9085,536
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8334,246
Nowra RanAustralia 8,9125,538
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6545,378
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9747,441
NatitingouBenin 12,1057,522
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,61110,943
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4927,141
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8417,358
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9115,537
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5374,684
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6105,972
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1565,690
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3333,935
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0334,992
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6916,022
N’DjamenaChad 10,9916,830
NanchangChina 1,9991,242
NanjingChina 1,531951
NanningChina 2,9861,856
NicosiaCyprus 7,8874,901
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6454,751
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8177,965
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8677,996
NegeleEthiopia 9,5995,965
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3315,177
NandiFiji 8,3315,177
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6834,153
NancyFrance 8,4275,237
NantesFrance 8,9135,538
NiceFrance 8,8145,477
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7224,798
NurembergGermany 8,1275,050
NurnbergGermany 8,1295,051
NaxosGreece 8,2805,146
NanortalikGreenland 8,5525,314
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4385,243
NordGreenland 6,0343,749
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1135,042
NzerekoreGuinea 12,9548,050
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2413,257
New DelhiIndia 4,8953,042
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6645,384
NaganoJapan 1,013629
NagasakiJapan 1,127701
NagoJapan 1,8141,127
NagoyaJapan 1,071666
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8601,156
NaraJapan 1,060659
NazeJapan 1,6111,001
NemuroJapan 1,305811
NiigataJapan 977607
NikkoJapan 1,091678
NobeokaJapan 1,159720
NairobiKenya 10,3306,419
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1805,083
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3382,696
NidaLithuania 7,1974,472
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3106,406
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8466,740
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3037,024
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4037,086
NaraMali 12,2017,582
NioroMali 12,3117,650
NemaMauritania 12,0647,497
NouakchottMauritania 12,3717,687
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,1725,078
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3256,416
NelsonNew Zealand 10,3326,420
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4216,476
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9478,045
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9556,808
NiameyNiger 11,7737,316
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4333,998
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9963,726
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8893,659
NawabshahPakistan 5,7613,580
NokkundiPakistan 6,0553,762
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,33210,770
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,2562,024
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1183,181
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,199745
NikolaevRussia 7,1604,450
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,411877
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9471,831
NizneangarskRussia 2,0231,257
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,5681,596
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8252,999
NovgorodRussia 6,4854,030
NovosibirskRussia 3,5822,226
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2033,854
No. 6Sudan 8,9965,590
NyalaSudan 10,2556,373
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6672,279
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1132,556
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7802,970
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8002,361
NarathiwatThailand 4,8763,030
NigdeTurkey 7,5934,718
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0853,781
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9714,332
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0596,251
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0596,251
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4926,520
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7486,679
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1046,279
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3586,437
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4406,487
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2316,358
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5915,960
New London, WiUsa 9,5965,963
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9656,813
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9556,807
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4335,862
New YorkUsa 10,3966,460
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4396,487
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4246,477
Newark, NjUsa 10,4246,478
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5305,922
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8886,766
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9666,193
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8776,759
Newport, TnUsa 10,6476,616
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6332,879
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7726,694
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4785,890
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9424,935
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4065,845
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4075,846
Norton, KsUsa 9,5445,931
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1246,291
NdolaZambia 11,8657,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -