China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9276,169
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8356,733
OranArgentina 17,48010,862
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3254,552
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8484,877
OstendeBelgium 8,3525,190
ObidosBrazil 15,4349,591
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,1127,527
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8976,150
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8996,151
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,13211,267
OdenseDenmark 7,6774,771
OtavaloEcuador 14,4808,998
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8285,486
OuluFinland 6,3703,959
OroomiehIran 6,8784,274
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9295,548
OdienneIvory Coast 12,7487,922
ObihiroJapan 1,116694
OfunatoJapan 1,108689
OitaJapan 1,087676
OkayamaJapan 989614
OkinoerabuJapan 1,7181,067
OmaezakiJapan 1,188738
OmuJapan 1,098682
OnahamaJapan 1,172729
OsakaJapan 1,048651
OshimaJapan 1,241771
OtaruJapan 936582
OwaseJapan 1,138707
OuarzazateMorocco 10,6826,638
OujoaMorocco 10,0736,259
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,0625,010
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3226,414
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5116,532
OphirNew Zealand 10,5596,562
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2116,345
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6046,589
OcotalNicaragua 12,7427,918
OrlandNorway 7,0484,380
OsloNorway 7,3024,537
OhotskRussia 2,0601,280
OkhotskRussia 2,0601,280
OlekminskRussia 2,0431,270
OlenekRussia 3,0201,877
OmskRussia 4,1882,602
OnegaRussia 5,8833,656
OrenburgRussia 5,4503,387
OymyakonRussia 2,4331,512
OviedoSpain 9,4485,871
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9084,293
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8794,896
OdessaUkraine 7,2734,519
OvrucUkraine 7,0634,389
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6026,588
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4706,506
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6455,372
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5785,952
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9476,181
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0896,270
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8686,132
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3165,789
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7564,820
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6105,972
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5995,965
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1976,337
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4847,136
Orono, MeUsa 10,0746,260
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6405,990
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0736,259
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9226,166
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8686,132
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3186,412
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8946,148
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2966,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -