China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7965,466
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9553,079
ParanaArgentina 18,50211,497
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,43411,455
PehuajoArgentina 18,76611,661
PergaminoArgentina 18,68811,613
PigeArgentina 18,85011,714
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,30111,372
PosadasArgentina 18,22211,324
PresidenciaArgentina 18,01211,193
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,98511,176
Punta IndioArgentina 18,99711,805
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4305,239
Port HedlandAustralia 7,1204,424
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7066,653
ParakouBenin 12,1077,523
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0649,983
ParacatuBrazil 17,14210,652
ParanaBrazil 16,63410,337
ParanaguaBrazil 18,07711,234
ParanaibaBrazil 17,43810,836
ParintinsBrazil 15,4999,631
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5089,637
Passo FundoBrazil 18,38111,422
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,29110,745
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0469,971
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,10710,009
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,90210,503
PeixeBrazil 16,58310,305
PetrolinaBrazil 16,16710,046
PicosBrazil 15,9379,904
PiraiBrazil 17,68410,989
PirenopolisBrazil 17,00710,569
PompeuBrazil 17,33510,772
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,70411,001
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4389,593
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,16511,288
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0049,945
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,58511,549
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,43510,213
PosseBrazil 16,79210,435
PlevenBulgaria 7,8614,885
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9454,937
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2172,620
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3444,564
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2194,486
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7906,084
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9426,178
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8515,500
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9236,166
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7055,410
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1055,037
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2654,514
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8354,247
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4105,226
ParronChile 18,02511,201
Puerto AysenChile 18,22711,326
Puerto MonttChile 18,15111,279
Punta ArenasChile 18,13711,271
PingbianChina 1,9201,193
PeralesColombia 14,2008,824
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2998,885
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1858,194
PragueCzech Republic 7,9234,923
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9048,019
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8317,973
PoloDominican Republic 12,9138,024
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7567,927
PichilingueEcuador 14,5519,042
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4929,006
PuyoEcuador 14,6699,116
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2395,120
ParisFrance 8,5925,339
PerpignanFrance 9,1095,661
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7637,310
Port-GentilGabon 12,5127,775
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9458,666
PotsdamGermany 7,7994,847
PatrasGreece 8,4275,237
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6764,148
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5515,314
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3468,293
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8477,983
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7177,902
PecsHungary 8,0354,993
PambanIndia 6,1283,808
PuneIndia 5,8413,630
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6733,525
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1753,216
PadovaItaly 8,4245,235
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4065,224
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9485,561
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9565,565
PantelleriaItaly 9,1365,677
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5575,317
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0375,616
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5825,333
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5445,309
PiacenzaItaly 8,5785,330
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6465,373
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4835,271
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7385,430
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5975,342
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7055,409
PrizziItaly 8,9755,577
PakseLaos 3,8252,377
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0703,151
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1386,300
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1556,311
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8813,033
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2595,132
PatheinMyanmar 4,3792,721
PutaoMyanmar 3,3612,089
PyiMyanmar 4,1792,597
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9864,963
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0686,256
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3446,428
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1716,320
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8407,979
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1827,570
PohangNorth Korea 760472
PyongyangNorth Korea 528328
PadidanPakistan 5,7423,568
PanjgurPakistan 6,0623,767
ParachinarPakistan 5,1673,211
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2223,867
PeshawarPakistan 5,0383,131
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0873,783
PilarParaguay 18,10211,249
PiscoPeru 15,9479,910
PiuraPeru 14,8879,251
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,19810,066
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8282,379
PoznanPoland 7,6154,732
PrzemyslPoland 7,5004,661
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8006,090
PortalegrePortugal 9,9036,154
Porto Portugal 9,7746,074
PavelecRussia 6,3203,928
PecoraRussia 4,9723,090
PermRussia 5,1703,213
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4221,505
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1593,827
PjatigorskRussia 6,6324,121
PoronajskRussia 1,262784
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8354,247
Providenja BayRussia 4,2592,646
PskovRussia 6,6714,145
PodorSenegal 12,4657,746
PopradSlovakia 7,6914,779
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5388,412
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8047,957
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4015,842
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1843,843
Port SudanSudan 8,7215,420
ParamariboSuriname 14,5789,059
PiteňSweden 6,4984,038
PalmyraSyria 7,5714,705
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6116,594
PhetchabunThailand 3,9802,473
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0042,488
PhraeThailand 3,8952,420
PhuketThailand 4,9333,065
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9133,053
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1822,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4812,784
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9678,679
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7175,417
PoltavaUkraine 6,8394,250
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,77811,669
PradoUruguay 18,99811,805
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,05811,843
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1596,313
Pana, IlUsa 10,0786,263
Paoli, InUsa 10,2346,360
Paris, IlUsa 10,0606,251
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1135,663
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9936,831
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0195,604
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1726,321
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0296,232
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7296,046
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0815,022
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0416,861
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9296,170
Perry, OkUsa 10,0606,252
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4836,514
Philo, OhUsa 10,2726,383
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4775,889
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1265,671
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4616,501
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1455,683
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3375,802
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2756,385
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3966,460
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3736,446
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3336,421
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6465,373
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1455,683
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9226,166
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5906,581
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6744,769
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7806,699
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3716,445
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6744,769
Portage, WiUsa 9,6255,981
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1956,335
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8764,894
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6385,989
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4386,487
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9904,965
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6626,625
Princeton, InUsa 10,2596,375
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3776,449
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4765,889
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3598,923
PetaukeZambia 11,7437,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -