China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6593,517
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4744,023
QubaAzerbaijan 6,4053,980
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,6849,746
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5364,061
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8366,112
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3344,558
QuinteroChile 17,89111,118
QingdaoChina 1,090677
QiqiharChina 666414
QuitoEcuador 14,5099,016
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,5186,536
QuettaPakistan 5,6333,501
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0846,266
Quitman, GaUsa 11,1196,909
Quang TriVietnam 3,5922,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -