China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,39011,428
ReconquistaArgentina 18,28611,363
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,39911,433
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,30311,374
RivadaviaArgentina 17,64510,965
RosarioArgentina 18,59011,552
RichmondAustralia 8,7745,452
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6734,768
RecifeBrazil 15,8559,853
RemansoBrazil 16,23110,086
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9909,936
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,69610,996
Rio NegroBrazil 18,15011,278
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,24110,713
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8244,862
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7645,446
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3915,214
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3905,214
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5364,061
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6335,986
RuoqiangChina 3,4622,152
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5658,429
RandersDenmark 7,6084,728
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8247,969
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7837,943
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4919,005
RumipambaEcuador 14,5889,065
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1775,081
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3225,171
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3285,175
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,7099,140
RostockGermany 7,7014,786
RhodesGreece 8,1545,067
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5074,665
ReykhólarIceland 7,7254,800
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8564,882
RamsarIran 6,5094,045
RashtIran 6,5624,078
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6145,353
RadicofaniItaly 8,6395,368
Resia PassItaly 8,3825,208
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5005,282
RivoltoItaly 8,3175,168
Rolle PassItaly 8,3565,193
RomeItaly 8,6775,392
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7045,409
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3075,162
RumoiJapan 987613
RigaLatvia 6,9414,313
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0864,403
RodriguesMauritius 9,6856,018
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,4211,504
RabatMorocco 10,3776,448
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2812,661
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9448,044
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3406,425
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4986,523
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3556,435
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9606,189
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1696,319
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5836,576
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0896,270
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2446,366
RivasNicaragua 12,9928,073
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6283,497
RebolyRussia 6,2073,857
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6554,135
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,6064,726
RagaSudan 10,4736,508
RashadSudan 9,7886,082
RenkSudan 9,6606,003
RumbekSudan 10,2846,391
RanongThailand 4,7242,936
Roi EtThailand 3,8592,398
RizeTurkey 6,9884,342
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4633,395
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2864,528
RomnyUkraine 6,8324,245
RovnoUkraine 7,2604,512
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8104,232
RochaUruguay 19,02711,824
Racine, WiUsa 9,7966,087
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8036,713
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0235,607
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0205,605
Reading, PaUsa 10,4176,473
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3115,164
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6305,363
Redding, CaUsa 8,2815,146
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1255,670
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5125,289
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9976,212
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6766,634
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6766,634
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6146,596
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0786,262
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4455,869
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8006,090
Rockville, InUsa 10,0976,274
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5825,955
Rome, GaUsa 10,7766,696
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8785,517
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0485,001
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9206,165
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5566,560
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9426,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -