China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3653,334
ShkoderAlbania 8,2635,135
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4185,852
SaltaArgentina 17,58910,930
San AntonioArgentina 18,78511,673
San LuisArgentina 18,26911,353
San RafaelArgentina 18,21511,319
Santa RosaArgentina 18,64811,588
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,92711,140
SarmientoArgentina 18,50411,498
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,8215,482
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,8135,476
SalzburgAustria 8,1715,077
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5104,045
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4764,024
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4394,001
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6566,622
SaveBenin 12,2327,601
Santa CruzBolivia 16,98010,552
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1905,089
SalvadorBrazil 16,50210,254
Santa MariaBrazil 18,52411,511
SantaremBrazil 15,4989,631
SantosBrazil 17,87511,108
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,68410,989
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9849,932
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8229,832
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,39311,429
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,35611,407
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,65110,968
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4889,625
Sao MateusBrazil 17,14710,656
São PauloBrazil 17,83211,081
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,62210,950
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8689,861
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,27610,114
SerrinhaBrazil 16,36810,171
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,34810,780
SobralBrazil 15,5469,660
SoureBrazil 15,3249,523
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,42710,208
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,94611,773
SurubimBrazil 15,8609,856
SadovoBulgaria 7,9354,931
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0815,021
SofiaBulgaria 7,9914,966
SiemreapCambodia 4,0992,547
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3176,411
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2075,100
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0926,271
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3434,563
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8656,130
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1515,065
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5295,922
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0465,621
Scott, SkCanada 8,0424,997
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5525,936
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2006,339
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9746,198
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7493,572
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9215,543
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9235,545
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5374,684
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8216,103
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9986,213
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2705,139
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2645,135
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0706,258
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3467,050
SalCape Verde 12,8137,962
SantiagoChile 17,97311,169
SewellChile 18,03511,207
ShanghaiChina 1,477918
ShantouChina 2,4651,532
ShenyangChina 508316
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0788,127
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5448,416
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2278,219
SibenikCroatia 8,3435,185
SplitCroatia 8,3315,177
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4924,656
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6864,776
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8117,961
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9368,039
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8647,994
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8017,955
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8507,985
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9108,022
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7947,950
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8888,009
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8387,978
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9508,047
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8427,980
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7847,944
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7617,930
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9168,026
San GabrielEcuador 14,4658,989
SalloumEgypt 8,7175,417
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8745,515
SohagEgypt 8,6265,360
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2955,155
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5907,824
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,88811,737
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1823,841
StrasbourgFrance 8,3735,203
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,8149,206
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,6279,089
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8174,236
SchleswigGermany 7,7864,838
StuttgartGermany 8,2815,146
SamosGreece 8,1355,055
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1985,095
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4865,273
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7974,845
SiguiriGuinea 12,6617,868
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5107,774
SzegedHungary 7,9124,916
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0234,986
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7724,830
SagarIndia 5,0753,153
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7732,966
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1713,213
SemnanIran 6,3793,964
ShahroudIran 6,2133,861
ShirazIran 6,8194,237
ShannonIreland 8,6675,386
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7735,451
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5035,284
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5145,290
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6345,365
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9955,590
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6685,386
SigonellaItaly 8,9125,538
SassandraIvory Coast 13,0738,124
SagaJapan 1,070665
SaigoJapan 811504
SakaiJapan 875544
SakataJapan 974605
SapporoJapan 962598
SaseboJapan 1,079670
SendaiJapan 1,089677
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,170727
ShimonosekiJapan 999621
ShinjoJapan 1,017632
ShionomisakiJapan 1,181734
ShirakawaJapan 1,112691
ShizuokaJapan 1,166725
SumotoJapan 1,058657
SuttsuJapan 874543
SuwaJapan 1,058657
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,35310,783
SavannakhetLaos 3,7552,333
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0394,374
SiluteLithuania 7,1724,457
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1475,063
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2396,363
SalimaMalawi 11,4397,108
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2612,648
SibuMalaysia 4,8363,005
SanMali 12,2287,599
SegouMali 12,3017,644
SikassoMali 12,4637,744
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6956,024
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0247,472
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0531,276
SainshandMongolia 1,566973
SafiMorocco 10,6616,625
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,9896,829
SittweMyanmar 4,2412,635
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5844,713
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8663,645
SaiqOman 6,8424,252
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5514,692
SurOman 6,7304,182
SialkotPakistan 4,8833,034
SibbiPakistan 5,5943,476
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,11611,258
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,16310,044
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6992,299
SandomierzPoland 7,4924,656
SniezkaPoland 7,7994,846
SuwalkiPoland 7,1834,464
SzczecinPoland 7,6464,751
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1906,332
Santa MariaPortugal 10,7756,696
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0178,089
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3506,432
Satu MareRomania 7,6404,747
SibiuRomania 7,7174,795
SulinaRomania 7,4224,612
SadrinskRussia 4,7772,969
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4464,006
SalekhardRussia 4,5342,817
SaratovRussia 6,0293,746
SejmcanRussia 2,6761,663
SelagoncyRussia 2,7621,716
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8141,127
SkovorodinoRussia 1,303809
SmolenskRussia 6,6664,142
SociRussia 6,8804,275
SortovalaRussia 6,3273,932
SuntarRussia 2,2811,417
SurgutRussia 4,1682,590
SverdlovskRussia 4,9413,070
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3563,329
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,1218,154
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5767,815
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0735,638
SingaporeSingapore 5,2653,272
SliacSlovakia 7,7824,836
SeoulSouth Korea 627390
SineijuSouth Korea 526327
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6606,003
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2875,771
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3475,808
SevilleSpain 10,0156,224
SennarSudan 9,4575,877
ShambatSudan 9,3825,830
ShendiSudan 9,2335,737
StenseleSweden 6,6764,149
StockholmSweden 7,0434,377
StorlienSweden 6,9894,343
SundsvallSweden 6,8434,252
SantisSwitzerland 8,4005,220
SongeaTanzania 11,1306,916
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7292,318
SongkhlaThailand 4,8713,027
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2202,622
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7712,965
SurinThailand 3,9782,472
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,1617,557
SokodeTogo 12,2387,605
SfaxTunisia 9,3885,834
SousseTunisia 9,2985,778
SamsunTurkey 7,2594,511
SiirtTurkey 7,0854,403
SivasTurkey 7,3124,544
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7243,557
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8395,493
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0575,007
SarataUkraine 7,3684,579
SarnyUkraine 7,1864,465
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1784,461
SumyUkraine 6,7554,198
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8624,264
SaltoUruguay 18,58311,548
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4845,272
Safford, AzUsa 9,6345,987
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0776,262
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5027,147
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0896,270
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5455,931
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4335,862
Salem, InUsa 10,2346,360
Salem, OrUsa 7,9044,911
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8615,506
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3156,410
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5926,582
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2185,728
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4985,281
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0178,089
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7915,463
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1835,707
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9355,552
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8345,490
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7856,702
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5315,923
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1086,903
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6806,015
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2015,717
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2346,360
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7414,810
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7544,819
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9926,209
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6564,757
Selma, AlUsa 10,8976,772
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4206,475
Seymour, InUsa 10,2346,360
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3726,445
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7795,456
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5486,555
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4855,894
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3585,815
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9526,184
Southport, NcUsa 11,0226,849
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1766,323
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4076,467
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8046,093
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0004,971
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3395,804
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0106,220
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1086,281
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4232,748
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2815,768
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0906,270
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4335,862
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3966,460
State College, PaUsa 10,3166,410
State University, MsUsa 10,7136,657
State University, NmUsa 9,8976,150
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5566,560
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1605,692
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9016,152
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5475,311
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5125,911
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3516,432
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2966,398
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0526,868
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9924,967
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9566,186
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6345,987
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1196,288
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1203,181
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9548,671
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,1168,772
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,6309,091
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3057,025
SocotraYemen 7,8894,902
SenangaZambia 12,5297,786
SerenjeZambia 11,7557,305
SeshekeZambia 12,5437,794
SolweziZambia 11,9907,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -