China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5763,465
TiranaAlbania 8,3085,163
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7416,675
TebessaAlgeria 9,4775,889
TimimounAlgeria 10,4666,504
TindoufAlgeria 11,0556,870
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7986,089
TrelewArgentina 18,81611,692
TucumanArgentina 17,79111,056
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9674,330
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,9664,329
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0823,780
TibooburraAustralia 8,1415,059
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1304,430
TshaneBotswana 13,1948,199
TaguatingaBrazil 16,60510,318
TarauacaBrazil 15,6799,743
TauaBrazil 15,7989,817
TefeBrazil 15,4049,572
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,10710,631
TeresinaBrazil 15,7469,785
TiriosBrazil 14,9729,304
TorresBrazil 18,50911,502
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3559,542
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,55710,910
TriunfoBrazil 15,9389,904
TucuruiBrazil 15,6619,732
TuriacuBrazil 15,4119,577
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0374,373
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3673,956
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2235,110
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2864,528
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1755,080
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1835,706
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9766,199
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9646,192
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9776,200
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6285,362
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0096,220
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,10411,250
TaiyuanChina 1,547961
TaoyuanChina 2,1211,318
TengchongChina 3,4432,139
TønderDenmark 7,7824,836
TylstrupDenmark 7,5534,693
TystofteDenmark 7,6494,753
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8818,005
TahrirEgypt 8,3965,217
TantaEgypt 8,3645,197
TallinEstonia 6,7484,193
TartuEstonia 6,7334,184
TampereFinland 6,6524,133
TurkuFinland 6,7794,213
ToulonFrance 8,9275,547
ToulouseFrance 9,1015,656
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7346,670
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0616,873
TchibanGabon 12,5117,775
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6404,126
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3165,168
TamaleGhana 12,3347,665
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1775,081
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4405,245
TimehriGuyana 14,4708,992
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6637,869
TelaHonduras 12,4867,759
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3653,955
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3653,955
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8003,604
TabrizIran 6,7614,202
TeheranIran 6,5334,060
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9954,968
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5275,299
TarvisioItaly 8,2465,124
TermoliItaly 8,5335,303
TorinoItaly 8,6695,387
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6585,380
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0135,601
TrevicoItaly 8,5975,342
TrevisoItaly 8,3895,213
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3045,160
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6695,387
TabouIvory Coast 13,2048,205
TadotsuJapan 1,023636
TakadaJapan 982611
TakamatsuJapan 1,029640
TakayamaJapan 999621
TanegashimaJapan 1,357844
TatenoJapan 1,184736
TateyamaJapan 1,252778
TokushimaJapan 1,073667
TokyoJapan 1,190739
TomakomaiJapan 984611
TottoriJapan 916570
ToyamaJapan 949590
ToyookaJapan 935581
TsuJapan 1,089677
TsurugaJapan 980609
TsuyamaJapan 951591
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9653,085
TripoliLebanon 7,7584,821
TobrukLibya 8,7785,455
TripoliLibya 9,4125,849
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0884,404
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5936,583
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3027,023
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4237,098
ThyoloMalawi 11,5647,186
TawauMalaysia 4,4432,761
TessalitMali 11,2486,990
TimbuktuMali 11,8027,334
TombMali 11,8067,336
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,1047,521
TacubayaMexico 11,4897,139
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3087,027
TarialanMongolia 2,2281,385
TosontsengelMongolia 2,4931,549
TsetserlegMongolia 2,2431,394
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9471,210
TangierMorocco 10,1766,324
TarfayaMorocco 11,2586,996
TazaMorocco 10,2286,356
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,8862,415
TaungooMyanmar 4,0802,536
ThandweMyanmar 4,2682,652
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1365,056
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6646,627
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0436,241
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6276,604
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4086,468
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1926,333
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2116,345
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,1216,289
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5206,537
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1946,335
TemukaNew Zealand 10,5386,548
TimaruNew Zealand 10,5416,550
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3636,440
TahouaNiger 11,4457,112
TillaberyNiger 11,7567,306
TaejonNorth Korea 745463
TromsoNorway 6,3093,921
TrondheimNorway 7,0404,375
ThumraitOman 7,5124,668
TacnaPeru 16,68710,369
TarapotoPeru 15,2429,472
TrujilloPeru 15,2479,475
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5452,203
TorunPoland 7,4804,648
TimisoaraRomania 7,8824,898
TambovRussia 6,2513,884
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2003,231
TaraRussia 4,1122,556
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0062,489
TermezRussia 5,2073,236
TernejRussia 616383
TobolskRussia 4,4692,777
TomskRussia 3,4692,156
Tot’MaRussia 5,8283,622
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0583,143
TuapseRussia 6,8944,284
TuraRussia 3,0111,871
TurukhanskRussia 3,5892,230
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3215,171
TortosaSpain 9,3985,840
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0333,749
TokerSudan 8,7665,447
TartousSyria 7,7224,798
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1131,313
TaboraTanzania 10,9356,795
TakThailand 4,0712,530
TrangThailand 4,8963,042
TabligboTogo 12,4247,720
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,72610,394
TunisTunisia 9,2355,738
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1543,824
TireeUk 8,2375,118
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1855,086
TernopilUkraine 7,3594,573
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,89011,739
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9286,791
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4223,370
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8386,735
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1636,937
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4857,137
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8386,735
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3676,442
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7296,046
Temple, TxUsa 10,5046,528
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9476,802
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8556,745
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1196,288
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6666,006
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0496,244
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8625,507
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8336,111
Towanda, PaUsa 10,2526,371
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6175,976
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5366,547
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6445,993
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0946,273
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7536,682
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2315,736
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8613,021
TumeremoVenezuela 14,3288,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -