China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,16511,288
UaupesBrazil 14,9559,293
UbatubaBrazil 17,79911,060
UberabaBrazil 17,43310,833
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4574,634
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3532,084
UpernavikGreenland 7,1484,442
UummannaqGreenland 7,3904,592
UdineItaly 8,3005,158
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9085,535
UenoJapan 1,068664
UnzendakeJapan 1,129701
UrakawaJapan 1,090678
UshibukaJapan 1,187738
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,130702
UwajimaJapan 1,104686
UkmergeLithuania 7,0144,358
UtenaLithuania 6,9554,322
UlaangomMongolia 2,9411,827
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,8471,148
UlgiiMongolia 3,0981,925
UliastaiMongolia 2,5901,610
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9681,844
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,557968
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 611379
UfaRussia 5,2943,289
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3902,728
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9171,191
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,6801,666
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,9081,186
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1913,226
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7781,726
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9761,228
Ust-OlojRussia 3,1941,985
Umm BeninSudan 9,4675,883
UmeňSweden 6,6414,127
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8632,401
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7912,356
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9432,450
UrfaTurkey 7,3644,576
UsakTurkey 7,9004,909
Uman’Ukraine 7,1494,442
UzgorodUkraine 7,6134,731
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3546,434
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1366,299
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0606,251
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2026,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -