China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3935,216
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,24711,339
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,15711,283
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,37111,416
ViennaAustria 7,9614,947
VitebskBelarus 6,7324,183
VassourasBrazil 17,65310,970
VicosaBrazil 17,45510,846
VitoriaBrazil 17,33410,772
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,77810,426
VarnaBulgaria 7,6704,766
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5575,939
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5774,708
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8004,847
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8704,891
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6034,725
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6064,726
ValdiviaChile 18,09311,243
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,18111,298
VallenarChile 17,67310,982
ValparaisoChile 17,91011,129
VanguardiaColombia 14,2928,881
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3039,509
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5054,664
VestervigDenmark 7,6544,756
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8828,005
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8377,977
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7327,912
VilsandiEstonia 6,9444,315
VaasaFinland 6,6334,122
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9014,910
VeravalIndia 5,9563,701
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1543,203
ValentiaIreland 8,7855,459
VeniceItaly 8,3925,215
VeronaItaly 8,4795,269
VicenzaItaly 8,4305,239
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6825,395
ViterboItaly 8,6615,382
VolterraItaly 8,6455,372
VientianeLaos 3,7552,333
VarenaLithuania 7,0934,408
VilniusLithuania 7,0394,374
VeracruzMexico 11,6907,264
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3055,161
VaernesNorway 7,0204,362
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2114,481
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8703,647
VillarricaParaguay 18,03711,208
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6614,761
VanavaraRussia 2,6661,656
VasileviciRussia 6,9434,315
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6454,129
VerhojanskRussia 2,7561,713
ViljujskRussia 2,3801,479
VitimRussia 2,1751,352
Vize IslandRussia 4,6022,860
VladivostokRussia 199123
VolgogradRussia 6,2723,897
VologdaRussia 6,0043,731
VoronezRussia 6,4374,000
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1982,608
VytegraRussia 6,0953,787
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,0745,639
ValenciaSpain 9,5665,945
ValladolidSpain 9,5625,942
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,6686,008
VisbySweden 7,1524,444
VanTurkey 6,9504,319
ValleyUk 8,4625,258
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2134,482
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4665,261
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6503,511
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8694,890
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4255,857
Vevay, InUsa 10,2946,397
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6956,646
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7386,672
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5515,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -