China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,8665,509
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9664,329
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7155,416
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,9024,289
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7844,837
WoomeraAustralia 8,2655,136
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4864,031
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2485,747
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9656,192
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5544,073
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2243,868
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8116,097
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0076,219
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7445,434
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2935,154
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6108,457
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1664,453
WajimaJapan 875543
WakamatsuJapan 1,067663
WakayamaJapan 1,078670
WakkanaiJapan 1,011628
WajirKenya 9,8286,107
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7238,527
WindhoekNamibia 13,4848,379
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0776,262
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2706,382
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2076,343
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5756,571
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2306,357
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,4056,466
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,4136,471
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1926,334
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8066,094
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3556,435
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2066,342
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2186,350
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3476,430
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,0146,223
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3966,460
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,2816,389
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3976,461
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,4016,463
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0086,219
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0836,265
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,9626,191
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,5156,534
WintonNew Zealand 10,6146,595
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,9516,184
WarsawPoland 7,4254,614
WroclawPoland 7,7124,792
WonsanSouth Korea 445276
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4035,843
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0075,597
WauSudan 10,3486,431
WaddingtonUk 8,3185,169
Waco, TxUsa 10,4626,501
Wake IslandUsa 4,3502,703
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6375,988
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7716,693
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0825,022
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7856,081
Warren, OhUsa 10,2016,339
Warren, PaUsa 10,1576,312
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0396,239
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5436,552
Washington, IaUsa 9,8046,092
Washington, InUsa 10,1976,337
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5726,569
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0296,232
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2145,725
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7246,043
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0426,240
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3416,426
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1606,935
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8126,719
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5576,560
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3266,416
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2506,369
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3046,403
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4516,494
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7097,276
West Point, GaUsa 10,8776,759
West Point, NyUsa 10,3966,460
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0806,264
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1346,297
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1786,325
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8856,142
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8934,905
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3176,411
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7386,673
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4776,511
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2946,397
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6355,366
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4516,494
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4976,523
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9986,834
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1206,289
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4266,479
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4485,871
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5185,293
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1455,683
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9236,787
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4185,853
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8206,723
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,4976,523
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1916,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -