China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9933,724
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2215,108
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5214,052
Ze DocaBrazil 15,6349,715
ZhengzhouChina 1,6411,020
ZhijiangChina 2,4751,538
ZagrebCroatia 8,1735,079
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3045,160
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5205,294
ZahedanIran 6,1643,831
ZanjanIran 6,6854,154
ZacatecasMexico 10,9806,823
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,425885
ZinderNiger 11,2867,014
ZhobPakistan 5,3593,330
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,0632,525
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0652,526
ZamoscPoland 7,4124,606
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7164,795
ZigalovoRussia 2,2021,368
ZiganskRussia 2,6831,667
ZyryankaRussia 2,8641,780
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3925,836
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4285,237
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5006,525
ZonguldakTurkey 7,5474,690
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9234,302
ZitomirUkraine 7,1384,436
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0084,355
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9554,322
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1015,656
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4735,886
ZambeziZambia 12,3557,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -