China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yanji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yanji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yanji with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7584,199
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5684,082
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5464,068
YaoundeCameroon 11,9337,415
YokoCameroon 11,7297,288
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2516,370
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0034,352
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4105,226
YinchuanChina 2,0181,254
YiningChina 3,8372,384
YariguiesColombia 13,9898,693
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8768,001
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7697,935
YazdIran 6,5374,062
YakushimaJapan 1,392865
YamagataJapan 1,049652
YamaguchiJapan 983611
YokkaichiJapan 1,073667
YokohamaJapan 1,202747
YonagoJapan 890553
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1301,324
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8032,363
YeMyanmar 4,2972,670
YolaNigeria 11,4197,096
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 916570
YurimaguasPeru 15,1959,442
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9423,071
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,134705
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7753,588
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9194,921
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0593,765
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5755,328
York, PaUsa 10,4236,477
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1836,328
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3865,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -